Crossroads at Kelly Park

Welcome to Crossroads at Kelly Park, an expansive community of single-family homes in North Apopka.  Crossroads at Kelly Park, convenient to the cities of Mount Dora and Apopka, is an excellent place to begin when searching for Apopka real estate.   Located northwest of the city of Orlando, homes for sale in Apopka are sought-after for local amenities, community spirit, and the area's rich natural beauty.  N. Orange Blossom Trail, also known as Highway 441, is nearby, with many options for shopping, dining, and daily necessities. Highway 429 connects to other major highways, providing direct access to Disney, Universal, the International Airport, and Downtown Orlando.  Local Orange County Public Schools serve families with students from pre-k through high school.

Crossroads at Kelly Park Homes for Sale

Sort by:
5137 Blanket Flower Street, APOPKA

$459,114

5137 Blanket Flower Street, APOPKA

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,102 SqFt Residential MLS® # G5115815
5229 Waypointe Boulevard, APOPKA

$489,990

↓ $5,000

5229 Waypointe Boulevard, APOPKA

4 Beds 4 Baths 2,520 SqFt Residential MLS® # G5115814
Pending
5237 Waypointe Boulevard, APOPKA

$409,990

↓ $4,000

5237 Waypointe Boulevard, APOPKA

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,772 SqFt Residential MLS® # G5115812
Pending
5213 Waypointe Boulevard, APOPKA

$389,990

↓ $5,000

5213 Waypointe Boulevard, APOPKA

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,772 SqFt Residential MLS® # G5115810
5415 Nickerbean Street, APOPKA

$574,990

5415 Nickerbean Street, APOPKA

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,730 SqFt Residential MLS® # G5115745
5378 Marshelder Street, APOPKA

$479,990

5378 Marshelder Street, APOPKA

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,893 SqFt Residential MLS® # G5115343
Pending
5343 Nickerbean Street, APOPKA

$529,990

5343 Nickerbean Street, APOPKA

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,283 SqFt Residential MLS® # G5115212
Pending
5198 Blanket Flower Street, APOPKA

$405,990

5198 Blanket Flower Street, APOPKA

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,720 SqFt Residential MLS® # O6424721
Pending
5295 Spaderdock Lane, APOPKA

$494,990

5295 Spaderdock Lane, APOPKA

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,283 SqFt Residential MLS® # G5113899
5414 Marshelder Street, APOPKA

$519,990

5414 Marshelder Street, APOPKA

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,283 SqFt Residential MLS® # G5113782
5355 Nickerbean Street, APOPKA

$559,990

5355 Nickerbean Street, APOPKA

4 Beds 4 Baths 2,736 SqFt Residential MLS® # G5113780
Pending
5276 Spaderdock Lane, APOPKA

$450,990

5276 Spaderdock Lane, APOPKA

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,102 SqFt Residential MLS® # G5113746
Pending
5356 Spaderdock Lane, APOPKA

$458,285

5356 Spaderdock Lane, APOPKA

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,102 SqFt Residential MLS® # G5113596
5174 Blanket Flower Street, APOPKA

$430,000

↓ $4,990

5174 Blanket Flower Street, APOPKA

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,308 SqFt Residential MLS® # O6414356
Pending
5168 Blanket Flower Street, APOPKA

$407,990

↑ $2,000

5168 Blanket Flower Street, APOPKA

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,720 SqFt Residential MLS® # O6414347

Sold Homes in Crossroads at Kelly Park Apopka

Real Estate Statistics

Average Price $471K
Lowest Price $385K
Highest Price $622K
Total Listings 35
Avg. Days On Market 99
Avg. Price/SQFT $227
List to Sell Price Percentage 98 %

Property Types (active listings)

Crossroads at Kelly Park is a community of homes developed by multiple builders, including DR Horton and Dreamfinders. More than fifteen floor plans are offered in the Crossroads at Kelly Park community, and there are various features to appeal to any buyer. Homes in Crossroads at Kelly Park have between three and five bedrooms, two to three baths, and an attached front or rear-loading garage. Modern kitchens have stainless steel appliances, upgraded cabinetry, quartz countertops, and some designs feature a functional kitchen island or pantry. Spacious central living space flows through dining and entertaining spaces with options for glass sliders out to a covered porch or lanai. Primary suites in either first- or second-story locations offer maximum privacy with walk-in closets and spa-like ensuites. Secondary bedrooms are comfortably sized, convenient for shared baths, and well-suited for flexible use. Some homes may also include an additional flex space or bonus room with options for an extra bedroom. Homes with a rear-loading garage are accessed through a covered breezeway, with the option of a self-contained garage apartment perfect for multi-generational living or guest accommodation. Crossroads at Kelly Park community amenities include a resort-style swimming pool with cabana and seating, children's playgrounds, green spaces, and dog parks.

Nearby, is the Wyld Oaks complex with shopping, dining, and entertainment. The city of Apopka offers many attractions for interested residents. Northwest Recreation Complex is less than two miles away from Crossroads at Kelly Park. A 180-acre parcel of land includes miles of trails, multiple playgrounds, sports venues, an outdoor gym, and the Apopka Amphitheater. The Amphitheater hosts a series of free, family-friendly music nights and various ticketed events. The city also sponsors annual events, including an arts and foliage festival, a Fall Festival, movie nights, and multiple holiday celebrations. Nearby, Mount Dora has a picturesque Historic Downtown. There visitors will find boutique shops and restaurants, art galleries, Museums, the IceHouse Theater, antique and flea markets, and a weekly farmers market. Kelly Park Rock Springs has a natural freshwater lazy river popular for tubing, while King's Landing is the place to go for kayaking. Wekiwa Springs State Park has picnic tables, food trucks, abundant wildlife, and a crystal-clear natural spring basin popular for swimming and snorkeling.

Crossroads at Kelly Park is a wonderful community in amenity-rich Apopka. Take advantage of the opportunity to see for yourself all that Crossroads at Kelly Park has to offer.

Crossroads at Kelly Park Site Plan


Crossroads at Kelly Park

Crossroads at Kelly Park Floorplans

Amelia Crossroads at Kelly Park Amelia

1,772 Square Feet / 3 Bedrooms / 2 Bathrooms

Amelia Crossroads at Kelly Park Floorplan View Amelia Floor Plan


Lexington Crossroads at Kelly Park Lexington

1,893 Square Feet / 3 Bedrooms / 2 Bathrooms

Lexington Crossroads at Kelly Park Floorplan View Lexington Floor Plan


Berkley Crossroads at Kelly Park Berkley

2,102 Square Feet / 3-4 Bedrooms / 3 Bathrooms

Berkley Crossroads at Kelly Park Floorplan View Berkley Floor Plan


Anna Maria Crossroads at Kelly Park Anna Maria

2,283 Square Feet / 4 Bedrooms / 2.5 Bathrooms

Anna Maria Crossroads at Kelly Park Floorplan View Anna Maria Floor Plan


Lexington with Bonus Crossroads at Kelly Park Lexington w/ Bonus

2,371 Square Feet / 3 Bedrooms / 3 Bathrooms

Lexington with Bonus Crossroads at Kelly Park Floorplan View Lexington w/ Bonus Floor Plan


Carter Crossroads at Kelly Park Carter

2,520 Square Feet / 3 Bedrooms / 3.5 Bathrooms

Carter Crossroads at Kelly Park Floorplan View Carter Floor Plan


Biscayne Crossroads at Kelly Park Biscayne

2,731 Square Feet / 3 Bedrooms / 2.5 Bathrooms

Biscayne Crossroads at Kelly Park Floorplan View Biscayne Floor Plan


Anna Maria with Bonus Crossroads at Kelly Park Anna Maria w/ Bonus

2,736 Square Feet / 4 Bedrooms / 3.5 Bathrooms

Anna Maria with Bonus Crossroads at Kelly Park Floorplan View Anna Maria w/ Bonus Floor Plan


Everly Crossroads at Kelly Park Everly

2,807 Square Feet / 4 Bedrooms / 3.5 Bathrooms

Everly Crossroads at Kelly Park Floorplan View Everly Floor Plan


Captiva Crossroads at Kelly Park Captiva

2,843 Square Feet / 4 Bedrooms / 3.5 Bathrooms

Captiva Crossroads at Kelly Park Floorplan View Captiva Floor Plan


Crossroads at Kelly Park Community Information

  • Location: 4000 W Kelly Park Rd
  • Number of Homesites: 315+
  • Year(s) Built: 2024 - New Homesites Available
  • HOA: Yes
  • Square Footage: 1,565 - 2,890
  • Community Amenities: Community Pool, Cabana with seating, Playground, Dog parks, Green spaces

Orange County Public Schools

  • Zellwood Elementary: Grades Pre-K - 5th Distance: 3.5 miles
  • Wolf Lake Middle School: Grades 6th - 8th Distance: 4.5 miles
  • Apopka High School: Grades 9th - 12th Distance: 7.5 miles

Dining and Shopping

  • Wyld Oaks - Distance: 1 mile
  • Publix Supermarket at Kelly Park crossing - Distance: 1 mile
  • Stoneybrook Hills Village with Publix, dining, and Quest diagnostics - Distance: 6 miles
  • Walmart Supercenter Mount Dora and Epic Theaters - Distance: 10.5 miles
  • Aldi - Distance: 10.5 miles
  • Target Grocery - Distance: 10.5 miles
  • Historic Downtown Mount Dora - Distance: 7.5 miles
  • Mount Dora Flea Market - Distance: 7 miles
  • Ross and TJ Maxx - Distance: 10.5 miles
  • The Mall at Millenia, Retail Shopping Centers, & BJ's Wholesale Club - Distance: 27.5 miles
  • Restaurant Row - Distance: 26 miles
  • Downtown Orlando - Distance: 23.5 miles

Parks and Recreation

  • Zellwood Station Golf Club - Distance: 4.5 miles
  • Kelly Park Rock Springs - Distance: 4.5 miles
  • King’s Landing - Distance: 5 miles
  • Stanley Pond Adventure Farm - Distance: 9.5 miles
  • Well Balanced Horsemanship - Distance: 7 miles
  • Northwest Recreation Complex - Distance: 3.5 miles
  • Mount Dora Trail Mountain bike trail with bike rental - Distance: 7.5 miles
  • Palm Island Park dog-friendly park with trails and a boardwalk - Distance: 7.5 miles
  • Gilbert Park and Grantham Pointe with lighthouse and playground - Distance: 7 miles
  • Trimble Park with trails, two lakes, and picnic facilities - Distance: 6.5 miles
  • The Country Club of Mount Dora with golf, pro shop, and restaurant - Distance: 8.5 miles
  • The IceHouse Theater with live theater - Distance: 7.5 miles
  • Modernism Museum - Distance: 7.5 miles
  • Oak Haven Farm and Winery - Distance: 6 miles
  • Wekiwa Springs State Park - Distance: 13.5 miles
  • Universal Orlando - Distance: 28 miles
  • Walt Disney World - Distance: 33 miles

Hospitals

  • Advent Health Waterman - Distance: 12.5 miles
  • Orlando Health - South Lake Hospital: Distance: - 27 miles
  • Advent Health Centra Care Apopka with Urgent Care - Distance: 6.5 miles

Airports

  • Orlando International Airport - Distance: 38.5 miles
  • Sanford International Airport - Distance: 24.5 miles

*Distances are approximately measured from the Crossroads at Kelly Park community entrance at 4000 W Kelly Park Rd

Orlando - Windermere Home

Discover the Dream Home Today

Convenient access to unparalleled hyper-local information. From in the comfort of your house, or on the go, RealtyInOrlando.com provides the Orlando neighborhood data home buyers & seller are seeking.